Klasmen

Pos Rider Team Points
1 Marc Marquez Repsol Honda Team 50
2 Dani Pedrosa Repsol Honda Team 36
3 Valentino Rossi Movistar Yamaha MotoGP 28
4 Andrea Dovizioso Ducati Team 27
5 Aleix Espargaro NGM Forward Racing 20
6 Andrea Iannone Pramac Racing 15
7 Stefan Bradl LCR Honda 13
8 Nicky Hayden Drive M7 Aspar 13
9 Bradley Smith Monster Yamaha Tech 3 11
10 Pol Espargaro Monster Yamaha Tech 3 10
11 Cal Crutchlow Ducati Team 10
12 Scott Redding GO&FUN Honda Gresini 9
13 Hiroshi Aoyama Drive M7 Aspar 9
14 Colin Edwards NGM Forward Racing 7
15 Yonny Hernandez Pramac Racing 7
16 Jorge Lorenzo Movistar Yamaha MotoGP 6
17 Karel Abraham Cardion AB Motoracing 5
18 Danilo Petrucci IodaRacing Project 2
19 Hector Barbera Avintia racing 1
20 Broc Parkes Paul Bird Motorsport 1

Pos Rider Team Points
1 Esteve Rabat Marc VDS Racing Team 45
2 Maverick Vinales Pons HP 40 38
3 Mika Kallio Marc VDS Racing Team 33
4 Thomas Luthi Interwetten Paddock Moto2 26
5 Simone Corsi NGM Forward Racing 22
6 Dominique Aegerter Technomag carXpert 16
7 Anthony West QMMF Racing Team 16
8 Sandro Cortese Dynavolt Intact GP 11
9 Sam Lowes Speed Up 10
10 Ricky Cardus Tech 3 10
11 Jordi Torres Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 8
12 Alex De Angelis Tasca Racing Moto2 8
13 Marcel Schrotter Tech 3 7
14 Louis Rossi SAG Team 6
15 Randy Krummenacher IodaRacing Project 6
16 Takaaki Nakagami IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia 5
17 Jonas Folger AGR Team 5
18 Mattia Pasini NGM Forward Racing 4
19 Luis Salom Pons HP 40 2
20 Hafizh Shayrin Petronas Raceline Malaysia 2

Pos Rider Team Points
1 Jack Miller Red Bull KTM Ajo 50
2 Efren Vazquez SaxoPrint-RTG 32
3 Romano Fenati SKY Racing Team VR46 24
4 Alex Rins Estrella Galicia 0,0 24
5 Jakub Kornfeil Calvo Team 21
6 Alex Marquez Estrella Galicia 0,0 20
7 Alexis Masbou Mahindra Racing 19
8 Francesco Bagnaia SKY Racing Team VR46 15
9 Miguel Oliveira Mahindra Racing 14
10 John McPhee SaxoPrint-RTG 12
11 Danny Kent Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 11
12 Isaac Vinales Calvo Team 8
13 Karel Hanika Red Bull KTM Ajo 8
14 Niccolo Antonelli Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 7
15 Juanfran Guevara Mapfre Aspar Moto3 5
16 Livio Loi Marc VDS Racing Team 4
17 Enea Bastianini Junior Team Go&Fun Moto3 3
18 Niklas Ajo Avant Tecno Husqvarna 2
19 Brad Binder Ambrogio Racing 1